Privacy statement

Indeks Solutions, located at Eijkereind 30 5571 EC Bergeijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Indeks Solutions
Eijkereind 30
5571 EC Bergeijk
The Netherlands

https://indeks.solutions
info@indeks.solutions

Personal data that we process

Indeks Solutions processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Phonenumber
  • E-mail address
  • Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16 years. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without giving permission please contact us via info@indeks.solutions, so we can remove it.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Indeks Solutions processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • To call or e-mail you if this is necessary to our service to be able to perform
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • To inform you about new of our new services and products

Indeks Solutions also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Indeks Solutions takes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Indeks Solutions). Indeks Solutions uses internally developed software.

How long we keep personal data

Indeks Solutions does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following data:

Personal and address data are stored indefinitely, unless requested to be deleted and end of cooperation. We collect these for administrative purposes and the accuracy of information distribution.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Indeks Solutions only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Indeks Solutions uses cookies or similar technologies.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Indeks Solutions and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@indeks.solutions. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Indeks Solutions would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is possible via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Indeks Solutions takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@indeks.solutions